Samuel L. Paley Library

Bertha Adams

Project Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3235
Fax: 215-204-3681

Matthew Ainslie

Part-Time Librarian
Matthew Ainslie
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

Doreva Belfiore

Digital Projects Librarian
doreva
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4942
Fax: 215-204-5201

Steven J. Bell

Associate University Librarian
Steven J. Bell
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5023
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: blendedlibrarian

Tim Bieniosek

Senior Digital Library Applications Developer
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2821
Fax: 215-204-5201

Brian Boling

Media Services and Digital Production Librarian
Brian Boling
Subjects: Film & Media Arts
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4911
Fax: 215-204-5201

James Bongiovanni

Systems Librarian
Staff Image
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6005
Fax: 215-204-5201

Robert Bookbinder

Supervisor, Monographic Acquisitions Unit
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3273
Fax: 215-204-5201

Lori Bradley

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8215
Fax: 215-204-5201

Tebo Buchanan

Lead Finance/Accounting Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6510
Fax: 215-204-5201

Michael Carroll

Bibliographic Assistant II
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1860
Fax: 215-204-5201

Anastasia Chiu

Resident Librarian
Anastasia Chiu
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8293
Fax: 215-204-5201

Rachel Cox

Graphic/Web Designer
Rachel Cox
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8225
Fax: 215-204-5201

Carla Davis Cunningham

Cataloger/Copy Cataloging Coordinator
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1039
Fax: 215-204-8550

Philip D'Andrea

Senior Systems Support Specialist
Philip D'Andrea
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5519
Fax: 215-204-5201

Mark Darby

Head, Cataloging and Metadata Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1040
Fax: 215-204-8550

Beckie Dashiell

Editor
Beckie Dashiell
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6006
Fax: 215-204-5201

Theresa Davis

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8240
Fax: 215-204-5201

Tom Davis

Bibliographic Assistant
Tom Davis
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8208
Fax: 215-204-5201

Stefan Del Cotto

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0745

Kristina DeVoe

Librarian
Kristina De Voe
Subjects: Communication Studies, English & American Literature, Journalism, Media Studies & Production, Strategic Communication
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4583
Fax: 215-204-5201
Skype: kmdevoe1

Andrew Diamond

Bibliographic Assistant
Andrew Diamond
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Dillard

Librarian
Cody Smallwood
Subjects: Health Education, Leisure Studies, Physical Education, Social Work, Sports Management, Tourism & Hospitality Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4584
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: strawbr92

Christopher Doyle

Web Developer
Pic of Chris Doyle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3836
Fax: 215-204-5201

Fobazi Ettarh

Resident Librarian
Fobazi Ettarh
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8246
Fax: 215-204-5201

Erin Finnerty

Electronic Resources Librarian
Erin Finnerty
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3275
Fax: 215-204-5201

Leanne Finnigan

Database Management Librarian
Leanne Finnigan
Unit: Database Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3274
Fax: 215-204-8550

Joseph Gallagher

Clerk III, Shipping/Receiving
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5207
Fax: 215-204-5201

Brenda Galloway-Wright

Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1639
Fax: 215-204-3681

Gabe Galson

Bibliographic Assistant II
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5730
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Gonsalves

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8627
Fax: 215-204-5201

Rosa Grier

Secretary
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8230
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jordan Hample

Academic Information Technology and Support Technician
Jordan Hample
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3467
Fax: 215-204-5201

Anne Harlow

Librarian
Anne Harlow
Subjects: Dance, Music, Theater
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1399
Fax: 215-204-5201
IM: aharlow@libraryh3lp.com

Justin Hill

Department Head
Justin Hill
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0750

Richie Holland

Director of Administration
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3455
Fax: 215-204-5201

Myra Hom

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3272
Fax: 215-204-8550

William Hotz

Technical Support Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2820
Fax: 215-204-5201

Josue Hurtado

Librarian and Coordinator of Public Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5964
Fax: 215-204-3681

Joe Idell

Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Document Delivery/Interlibrary Loan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0754

Latanya Jenkins

Government Information Librarian
Latanya Jenkins
Subjects: Africology & African American Studies, Government Documents
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8244
Fax: 215-204-5201

Annie K. Johnson

Library Publishing and Scholarly Communications Specialist
Annie K. Johnson
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6511
Fax: 215-204-5201

Christine Jones

Finance Manager
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3183
Fax: 215-204-5201

V. Delphine Khanna

Head of Digital Library Initiatives
Portrait for Delphine Khanna
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4768
Fax: 215-204-5201

Chin Kim

Systems Administrator
Chin Kim
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8494
Fax: 215-204-5201

Deborah King

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Serials Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4572
Fax: 215-204-5201

Karen Kohn

Collections Analysis Librarian
Karen Kohn
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4428
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Lacy

Director of Library Technology and Knowledge Management Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0749
Fax: 215-204-5201

Evelyn Lane

Clerk
Evelyn Lane
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1038
Fax: 215-204-8550

Molly Larkin

Electronic Resources Cataloger
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8549
Fax: 215-204-8550

Kathy Lehman

Supervisor
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0746

Rick Lezenby

Librarian
Rick Lezenby
Subjects: Political Science, Psychology
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4571
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: ricklezenby

Yelena Lidskaya

Library Clerk
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4784
Fax: 215-204-8550

Rebecca Lloyd

Librarian
rebecca lloyd
Subjects: History, Latin American Studies, Spanish & Portuguese Literatures
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Phone: 215-204-4250
Fax: 215-204-5201

Joe Lucia

Dean of Libraries
Joe Lucia
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jill E. Luedke

Librarian
Jill E. Luedke
Subjects: Architecture, Art (Paley), Art History, German Literature
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3166
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jessica Lydon

Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4730
Fax: 215-204-3681

Kaitlyn Mashack

Administrative Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8260
Fax: 215-204-5201

Mark McCullen

Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8209

Gregory McKinney

Librarian
Gregory McKinney
Subjects: Anthropology, Criminal Justice, Geography, GIS, Sociology, Urban Studies
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4581
Fax: 215-204-5201

Marianne Moll

Administrative Coordinator
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0292
Fax: 215-204-5201

Katerina Montaniel

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0745

Ann Mosher

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6639
Fax: 215-204-3681

Judith Murphy

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0748

Chad Nelson

Senior Digital Library Applications Developer
Chad Nelson
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3835
Fax: 215-204-5201

Steven Ng

Digital Library Applications Developer
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6004
Fax: 215-204-5201

John Oram

Supervisor
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8254

John Colby Parker

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8215
Fax: 215-204-5201

Christina Peterson

Building Supervisor/Department Coordinator
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8252
Fax: 215-204-5201

John Pettit

Assistant Archivist
John Pettit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3224
Fax: 215-204-3681

Celio Pichardo

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3271
Fax: 215 204-8550

John Pyle

Media Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2649
Fax: 215-204-5201

John Rambo

Serials Supervisor
John Rambo
Unit: Serials Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1359
Fax: 215-204-8550

Katy Rawdon

Librarian and Coordinator of Technical Services
cc
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5250
Fax: 215-204-3681

Gerard Regan

Part-time Virtual Reference Librarian

Nicole Restaino

Manager, Library Communications & Public Programming
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2828
Fax: 215-204-5201

Nick Reynolds

Supervisor
Unit: Document Delivery/Interlibrary Loan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0754

James Robinson

Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0747

Elizabeth Rodrigues

CLIR Fellow
Elizabeth Rodrigues
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3446
Fax: 215-204-5201

Fred Rowland

Librarian
Rowland pic
Subjects: Classics, Economics, Hebrew Language & Literature, Islamic Studies, Jewish Studies, Philosophy, Religion
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3188
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: fvrowland

J. Brian Schoolar

Head, Acquisitions and Collection Development
Brian Schoolar
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3258
Fax: 215-204-5201

Adam Shambaugh

Business Librarian
Adam Shambaugh
Subjects: Advertising, Business & Management (Paley), Linguistics
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3189
Fax: 215-204-5201

Caitlin Shanley

Instruction Librarian
Instruction Team Leader
Picture of Caitlin
Subjects: American Studies, Asian Studies, Gender, Sexuality, and Women's Studies
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3187
Fax: 215-204-5201

Matthew Shoemaker

Librarian and Coordinator of Digital Scholarship Service Development
matt
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3435
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jackie Sipes

Emerging Technologies Librarian
Jackie Sipes
Subjects: Education
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1465
Fax: 215-204-5201

Darina Skuba

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2491
Fax: 215-204-5201

Margery N. Sly

Director of Special Collections Research Center
sly
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1455
Fax: 215-204-5201

Sheryl Smack

Administrative Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201

Courtney Smerz

Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3594
Fax: 215-204-3681

Curtis Starks

Administrative Coordinator for Library Facilities Operations
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8203
Fax: 215-204-5201

Evan Towle

Part-Time Librarian
Evan Towle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

Kimberly Tully

Librarian and Curator of Rare Books
Kimberly Tully
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4995
Fax: 215-204-5201

Angelina Tupas

Library Clerk
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4784
Fax: 215-204-8550

Nancy Turner

Assessment and Organizational Performance Librarian
Nancy Turner
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3260
Fax: 215-204-5201

Elise Warshavsky

Digital Projects and Services Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6491
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Washington

Director of Library External Affairs and Advancement
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-9305
Fax: 215-204-5201

Katie Westbrook

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0744

Joan Williams

Library Clerk
Joan Williams
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4572
Fax: 215-204-5201

Holly Wilson

Part-Time Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8230
Fax: 215-204-5201