Samuel L. Paley Library

Jenifer Lee Baldwin

Head, Reference and Instructional Services and Media Services
image of Jenifer Baldwin
Subjects: Film & Media Arts
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4585
Fax: 215-204-5201

Sukhvinder Bedi

Technical Support Specialist
Staff Image
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8494
Fax: 215-204-5201

Doreva Belfiore

Digital Projects Librarian
doreva
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4942
Fax: 215-204-5201

Steven J. Bell

Associate University Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5023
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: blendedlibrarian

Gregory Bellevue

Systems Specialist
Staff Image
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3835
Fax: 215-204-5201

Brian Boling

Media Services and Digital Production Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4911
Fax: 215-204-5201

James Bongiovanni

Systems Librarian
Staff Image
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6005
Fax: 215-204-5201

Robert Bookbinder

Supervisor, Monographic Acquisitions Unit
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3273
Fax: 215-204-8550

Lori Bradley

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8215
Fax: 215-204-8550

Edna Caringal

Financial Services Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6510
Fax: 215-204-5201

Dolores Coyle

Supervisor, Serials Acquisitions Unit
Unit: Serials Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1359
Fax: 215-204-8550

Carla Davis Cunningham

Cataloger/Copy Cataloging Coordinator
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1039
Fax: 215-204-8550

Philip D'Andrea

Senior Systems Support Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5519
Fax: 215-204-5201

Mark Darby

Head, Cataloging and Metadata Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1040
Fax: 215-204-8550

Tom Davis

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8208
Fax: 215-204-8550

Theresa Davis

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8240
Fax: 215-204-5201

Kristina DeVoe

Librarian
Subjects: Communication Studies, English & American Literature, Journalism, Mass Media & Production, Strategic Communication
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4583
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: devoekm

Andrew Diamond

Bibliographic Assistant
A Diamond
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Dillard

Librarian
Subjects: Health Education, Leisure Studies, Physical Education, Social Work, Sports Management, Tourism & Hospitality Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4584
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: strawbr92

G. Christopher Doyle

Web Developer
Pic of Chris Doyle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3836
Fax: 215-204-5201

Erin Finnerty

Electronic Resources Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3275
Fax: 215-204-8550

Leanne Finnigan

Database Management Librarian
Unit: Database Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3274
Fax: 215-204-8550

Joseph Gallagher

Clerk III, Shipping/Receiving
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5207
Fax: 215-204-5201

Brenda Galloway-Wright

Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1639
Fax: 215-204-3681

Gabe Galson

Bibliographic Assistant II
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5730
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Gonsalves

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8627
Fax: 215-204-8550

Rosa Grier

Secretary
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8230
Fax: 215-204-5201

Anne Harlow

Librarian
Subjects: Dance, Music, Theater
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1399
Fax: 215-204-5201
IM: aharlow@libraryh3lp.com

Carol Ann Harris

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4576
Fax: 215-204-5201

Richie Holland

Assistant Director
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3455
Fax: 215-204-5201

Myra Hom

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3272
Fax: 215-204-8550

Josue Hurtado

Librarian and Coordinator of Public Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5964
Fax: 215-204-3681

Gary Jarvis

Part-Time Librarian
Gary Jarvis
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

Latanya Jenkins

Government Information Librarian
Latanya Jenkins
Subjects: African American Studies, Government Documents
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8244
Fax: 215-204-5201

Alexis Kaelin

Part-Time Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

V. Delphine Khanna

Head of Digital Library Initiatives
Portrait for Delphine Khanna
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4768
Fax: 215-204-5201

Deborah King

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1359
Fax: 215-204-8550

Evelyn Lane

Clerk
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1038
Fax: 215-204-8550

Molly Larkin

Electronic Resources Cataloger
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8549
Fax: 215-204-8550

Jonathan LeBreton

Sr. Associate University Librarian
Subjects: French & Italian Language & Literature
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3184
Fax: 215-204-5201

Rick Lezenby

Librarian
Subjects: Political Science, Psychology
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4571
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: ricklezenby

Yelena Lidskaya

Library Clerk
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4784
Fax: 215-204-8550

Joe Lucia

Dean of Libraries
Joe Lucia
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jill E. Luedke

Librarian
Jill Luedke
Subjects: Architecture, Art (Paley), German Literature
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3166
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jessica Lydon

Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4730
Fax: 215-204-3681

Katherine Lynch

Senior Digital Library Applications Developer
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2821
Fax: 215-204-5201

Rosemary Magenta

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3271
Fax: 215-204-8550

Jenna Marrone

Project Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1319
Fax: 215-204-3681

Byron C. Mayes

Senior Manager - Technical Support
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5797
Fax: 215-204-5201

Mark McCullen

Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8209
Fax: 215-204-0769

Gregory McKinney

Librarian
McKinney Pic
Subjects: Anthropology, Criminal Justice, Geography, GIS, Sociology, Urban Studies, Women's Studies
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4581
Fax: 215-204-5201

Marianne Moll

Administrative Coordinator, Office of the Dean
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0292
Fax: 215-204-5201

Ann Mosher

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6639
Fax: 215-204-3681

Judith Murphy

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0748

David Murray

Librarian
Murray Pic
Subjects: American Studies, History, Latin American Studies, Linguistics, Spanish & Portuguese Literatures
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4250
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: dcmurray52

John Oram

Supervisor
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8254
Fax: 215-204-0769

John Colby Parker

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8215
Fax: 215-204-8550

John Pettit

Assistant Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3224
Fax: 215-204-3681

Celio Pichardo

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3271
Fax: 215 204-8550

John Pyle

Media Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2649
Fax: 215-204-5201

Katy Rawdon

Librarian and Coordinator of Technical Services
cc
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5250
Fax: 215-204-3681

Nicole Restaino

Manager, Library Communications & Public Programming
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2828
Fax: 215-204-5201

Nick Reynolds

Supervisor
Unit: Document Delivery/Interlibrary Loan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0754
Fax: 215-204-0769

Fred Rowland

Librarian
Rowland pic
Subjects: Asian Studies, Classics, Economics, Hebrew Language & Literature, Islamic Studies, Jewish Studies, Philosophy, Religion
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3188
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: fvrowland

J. Brian Schoolar

Head, Acquisitions and Collection Development
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3258
Fax: 215-204-8550

Cynthia Schwarz

Lead Server and Applications Administrator
Cynthia's pic
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6004
Fax: 215-204-5201

Adam Shambaugh

Business Librarian
Subjects: Advertising, Business & Management (Paley)
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3189
Fax: 215-204-5201

Caitlin Shanley

Instruction Librarian
Instruction Team Leader
Picture of Caitlin
Subjects: American Studies, Asian Studies, Women's Studies
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3187
Fax: 215-204-5201

Matthew Shoemaker

Digital and Web Services Librarian
matt
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6006
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jackie Sipes

Emerging Technologies Librarian
Jackie Sipes
Subjects: Education
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1465
Fax: 215-204-5201

Darina Skuba

Bibliographic Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2491
Fax: 215-204-8550

Margery N. Sly

Director of Special Collections Research Center
sly
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1455
Fax: 215-204-5201

Sheryl Smack

Administrative Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8218
Fax: 215-204-5201

Courtney Smerz

Project Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3594
Fax: 215-204-3681

Sheri Stahler

Associate Vice President for Computer Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1030
Fax: 215-204-5201

Sheri Stahler

Head, Library Technology Services
Associate Vice President for Computer Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1030
Fax: 215-204-5201

Curtis Starks

Administrative Coordinator for Library Facilities Operations
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8203
Fax: 215-204-5201

Evan Towle

Part-Time Librarian
Evan Towle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201

Angelina Tupas

Library Clerk
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4784
Fax: 215-204-8550

Nancy Turner

Assessment and Organizational Performance Librarian
Photo of Nancy Turner
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3260
Fax: 215-204-5201

David Washington

Director of Library External Affairs and Advancement
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-9305
Fax: 215-204-5201

Joan Williams

Library Clerk
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4572
Fax: 215-204-8550

Holly Wilson

Part-Time Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8230
Fax: 215-204-5201

Jasmine M. Woodson

Bibliographic Assistant
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0747
Fax: 215-204-0769