Oscar I. Stern Papers

Collection ID: 
Acc. 388
Date: 
1956-1964
Footage: 
19.5 cubic feet
Collecting Area: 

 

BIOGRAPHICAL NOTE

Oscar Stern was a real estate appraiser and broker with an office at 503 Pine Street. He also served as a special lecturer in appraisal techniques and ethics at the Wharton School and taught professional courses for various appraisal societies. He was a frequent contributor of articles for real estate publications and was a consultant to the Institute of Urban Land Studies at the University of Pennsylvania.

He was a member of the governing council of the American Institute of Real Estate Appraisers, a member of the governing council of the American Institute of Real Estate Appraisers, a member of the board of governors of the International Society of Real Estate Appraisers, and a board member of the Philadelphia Housing Association. A few of the appraisals in the collection were jointly accomplished by Mr. Stern and Roland Rodrock Randall, another Philadelphia appraiser.

ORGANIZATION AND ARRANGEMENT

The Oscar Stern manuscript collection is arranged in four series:

Series I: Philadelphia City Projects: This series generally contains appraisal files dealing with properties taken by Philadelphia City for urban redevelopment projects. Files are arranged by project name. Many of the appraisal reports are in binders and contain a textual description of the neighborhood and land use information as well as specific property appraisals.

Series II: Philadelphia City Cases: Consists of appraisal files dealing with properties affected by city activities including the widening of roads and sewer easements. Files are arranged by case number.

Series III: Miscellaneous Files: Includes a variety of files produced byf Mr. Stern as a realtor and appraiser. Included among these files are appraisals for estates and realty files dealing with the sales of properties such as the lots in the Cheyney Homesteads development. The realty files may contain copies of deeds and mortgages. Among the major projects for which Mr. Stern appraised properties was the Delaware Expressway.

Series IV: Philadelphia Board of Viewers Property Plans: Oversized plans which were removed from mostly Philadelphia City case files (Series II) and which are generally filed by the same number.

Appendix: Index to Files by Address: Addresses such as “Race Street, 1000" indicate that information was included in the file concerning multiple locations within the 1000 block of Race Street.

Photographs: Photographs in the collection files have been removed and filed separately as the Oscar I. Stern Photograph Collection (PC-78). Photographs mounted in appraisal reports have been photocopied and the copies filed in the same PC. Photographs which have been removed or copied are noted by a “PC" added to the file description in this inventory. There is no separate inventory for PC-78. Many of the photographs in this collection depict appraised properties.



ACQUISITION INFORMATION

Donated to the Urban Archives, May 1979, by the Historical Society of Pennsylvania through Peter Parker, Curator of Manuscripts.

 

PROCESSING INFORMATION

Collection organized and inventory prepared by George D. Brightbill.

Please Note: An ellipse (...)and double ellipse (......) indicate either "same as above" or specific addresses discussed within the folder. Numbers within brackets (ie [127605A]) were found associated with materials in the collection and probably represent codes assigned to working files by Mr. Stern.
 

INVENTORY


Series I: Philadelphia City Projects

Box 1
01 Center City East Society Hill, URA Unit No. 2, Appraisal Part of... [15390A]; PC 1958
...Spruce Street, 500
...Sixth Street, 200
02 Central City East RA , Society Hill, Unit 1 - Sections 41, 42, 59, and 61 [15270A]; PC 1957
...American Street, S. 200, 01-02
...Front Street, S. 200
...St. James Street, 200
...Second Street, S. 200
...Spruce Street, 200
...Third Street, S. 200
03-05 East Poplar URA, Working Notes [folders 1-3] 1963
06 East Poplar URA, First Acquisition Appraisal; PC 1964
...Marshall Street, N. 900-1000
07 East Poplar URA, First Reuse Appraisal, Unit No. 7; PC 1964
...Marshall Street, N. 900-1000
08 East Poplar URA, Reuse Appraisal, Units 31-A and 32 [17560A]; PC 1963
...Fairmount Avenue, 600
...Marshall Street, N. 600
...Seventh Street, N. 600
...Sixth Street, N. 600

Box 2
01 Eastwick RA, Appraisal, Part of, Section 1, Blocks 27 to 36, Volume 1 [15485A]; PC1958
...Buist Avenue, 7600
...Chelwynde Avenue, 7600 - 7700
...Dickens Avenue, 7600
...Dicks Avenue, 7600, 7700 - 7800
...76th & Este
...76th Avenue, S. 2500
...77th Avenue, S. 2400
02 Same as Above, Volume 2 [15485A]; PC 1958
03 Franklin URA, Early Second Acquisition Appraisals [17500A]; PC1963
...Buttonwood, 700-800
...Callowhill, 700
...Darien Street, N. 436
...Eighth, N. 300
...Franklin Street, N. 400-500
...Marshall Street, N. 400
...Ninth Street, N. 400
...Noble Street, 700
...Seventh Street, N. 400
...Sixth Street, N. 400-500
...Wood Street, 700-800
04-05 Franklin URA, Working Notes [17500A] 1963
06 Franklin URA, Early Second Acquisition Appraisal [17500A, 17911A] 1964-65
...Sixth Street, N. 466-68
07-08 Northwest Temple URA, Temple University Project Unit No. 2, Re-Use Appraisal and Contract [14900A]; PC [folder1-2] 1958
...Broad & Berks Streets
...Broad & Norris Streets
...Norris Street & Park Avenue
...Park Avenue & Berks Street
...Park & Montgomery Avenues
...Thirteenth & Berks Streets
...Thirteenth Street & Montgomery Avenue
...Thirteenth & Norris Streets
09 Northwest Temple URA, Temple University Project Unit
No. 3, Re-Use Appraisal [A16605A] 1958
...Thirteenth & Berks Streets
...Thirteenth & Norris Streets
...Park Avenue & Berks Street
...Park Avenue & Norris Street

Box 3
01 Port Richmond URA, Property Sheets [17730A] 1963
02 Port Richmond URA, Allegheny Avenue & Wishart Streets 1963
03-04 Port Richmond URA, Working Papers [17700A][folder 1-2] 1963
05 Port Richmond URA, First Acquisition Appraisals [17700A]; PC 1963
...Bath Street, Allegheny Avenue to Wishart Street
...Bath Street, Wishart to Lippincott Streets
...Bath Street, 3164
...Lippincott Street, near Bath Street
...Melvale Street, 2900
...Richmond Street, 2900
...Wishart Street, E. Near Bath Street
...Wishart Street, E. 2800
06 Port Richmond URA, First Acquisition Appraisals, Twelve Additional Scattered Parcels in Blocks 6, 7, 8-S, 10-S; PC 1963
...Allen Street, 2800
...Clearfield Street, E. 2800
...Elkhart Street, E. 2800
...Indiana Avenue, E. 2800
...Melvale Street, 2900 & 3100
07 Port Richmond URA, Covering Scattered Properties within Boundaries - Allegheny Avenue to Lippincott Street; Richmond Street to Bath Street; Meehan Parcels [17230A]; PC 1964
...Allegheny Avenue, E. 2800
...Bath Street, 3100
...Wishart Street, E. 2800
08-09 Pratt Street URA, Working Papers [17405A][folder 1-2] 1962
10 Pratt Street URA, Acquisition Appraisal and Contract, Blocks
No. 1 & Parts of No. 8, No. 9, and No. 10 [17405A] 1962
...Buckius Street, 2300
...Melrose Street, 5100
...Milnor Street, 4700 & 5100

Box 4
01 Reynolds Site, Miscellaneous 1960
02 Reynolds Site, Oxford Avenue, 2230-42 & 2300-14 1962
03 Reynolds Site, Reappraisal 1962
04 Reynolds Site, General [16620A] 1962
05 Reynolds Site, Added Parcels [16620A] 1963-64
06 Reynolds Site, Reappraisal of Certain Sites, 14 Parcels on ...Oxford Street, W. 2200 & 2300 [16620A]; PC 1962
07 Reynolds Site, Appraisal of Additional Properties, Parcels 295-330; PC 1964
...Oxford Street, W. 2200 & 2300
...Twenty-Second Street, N. 1500
08-14 Reynolds Site, Appraisal, Low Rent Housing Project No.
PA 2-50, Volume 1 of 2, Parcels 1-144 [7 folders]; PC 1961
...Bolton Street, 2200
...Jefferson Street, 2200
...Nassau Street, 2200
...Redner Street, 2200
...Twenty-Second Street, N. 1500
...Twenty-Third Street, N. 1500
15 Reynolds Site, Appraisal, Low Rent Housing Project No. PA 2-50, Volume 2 of 2, Parcels 145-280; PC 1961
...Bolton Street, 2300
...Jefferson Street, 2300
...Nassau Street, 2300
...Redner Street, 2300
...Twenty-Fourth Street, N. 1500
...Twenty-Third Street, N. 1500

Box 5
01 Society Hill, Benjamin Franklin Federal Savings and Loan, [17870A] 1964
...Delancey Street, 240, 328, & 330
...Fourth Street, S. 308
...Pine Street, 331 & 333
02 Society Hill, Unit No. 1, Working Papers [15270A] 1957
03 South Central RA Unit No. 1 1961
04 Southeast Central URA [16528A] 1961
...South Street, 200
05 Southeast Central URA [16528A]; PC 1960
...Second Street, S. 500
...South Street, 200
...Third Street, S. 500
06 Southeast Central URA No. 1, Abbotts Dairies 1961
...South Street, 200
07 Southwest Temple Area, Project “A" Unit No. 5-C, Appraisal, Eleventh Street to Twelfth Street, Thompson Street to Master Street; PC 1952
...Eleventh Street, N. 1300
...Marvine Street, N. 1300
...Master Street, W. 1100
...Thompson Street, W. 1100
...Twelfth Street, N. 1300
08 University City URA, First Acquisition Appraisal, Unit No. 3, Part of Block No. 7 [17280A]; PC 1962
...Lancaster Avenue, 3700
...Thirty-Seventh Street, N. 70-76
...Warren Street, 3700
09-11 University City URA, First Acquisition Appraisal, Unit No. 3, Part of Block No. 7, Working Papers [17280A] [3 folders] 1962
12 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Second Re-Use Appraisals of 20 Historically Certified Properties to be Rehabilitated; PC 1963
...Cypress Street, 500
...Delancey Street, 500
...Fourth Street, S. 300
...Pine Street, 500
...Spruce Street, 500 & 600
...Third Street, S. 300

Box 6
01 Washington Square East URA Unit No. 2, Second Re-use Appraisals of 14 Properties to be Rehabilitated; PC 1964
...Cypress Street, 516
...Delancey Street, 220
...Fifth Street, S. 306
...Fourth Street, S. 342
...Pine Street, 426
...Seventh Street, S. 333
...Sixth Street, S. 300
...Spruce Street, 414 & 416
...Third Street, S. 421
02 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Appraisal, Blocks 12, 14, 16, 17 & 18 [16425A]; PC 1959
...Cypress Street, 500
...Delancey Street, 306 & 500
...Fifth Street, S.
...Pine Street, 400
...Sixth Street, S. 300
...Spruce Street, 500
03 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 3, Re-Use Valuation, Walnut to Addison Streets, Seventh, Washington Square West to Eighth Street [17050A]; PC 1961
...Manning Street, 732
...Seventh Street, S. 300
...Spruce Street, 700
04 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, First Acquisition Appraisal, Blocks No. 17, 19, 20 [17310A]; PC 1962
...Cypress Street, 500
...Fifth Street, S. 300 & 400
...Lombard Street, 500
...Pine Street, 500
...Randolph Street, S. 500
...Rodman & Fairhill Streets
...Sixth Street, 300
...Spruce Street, 500
05 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 1; PC -Appraisal 1961
...Pine Street, 123 & 125
...Spruce Street, 213
-First Re-Use Appraisal, 17 Parcels [17090A] 1961
...Delancey Street, 130
...Fifth Street, S. 279
...Spruce Street, 200, 300, & 500
...Third Street, S. 200
06 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 1, Working Papers 1961
07 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Garden Area Parcels 1961
08 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Re-Use Parcels 1961

Box 7
01 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2 [17375A] 1964
...Kater Street, 628
...Sixth Street, S. 422
02 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Re-Use Appraisal, 520-522 Delancey Street [17340A] 1963
03 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Spruce to Lombard [17310A] 1962
04 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Reinspections, Blocks 17, 19, 20 [17310A] 1963
05 Washington Square East URA, 20 Ind. Re-Use [17800A] 1963
06 Washington Square East URA, 21 Rehabilitation Re-Use Valuation 1963
07 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Second Re-Use Appraisals [17840A] 1964
08-09 Washington Square East URA, Unit No. 2, Working Papers;
PC 1959
...Cypress Street, 500
...Delancey Street, 500
...Sixth Street, S. 300
10 West Mill Creek URA, General [17120A] 1962
11 West Mill Creek URA, Re-Use Appraisal, Haverford Avenue, 44th Street, 47th Street, Lancaster Avenue, Wyalusing Avenue, Girard Avenue, 52nd Street, 41 Parcels [17120A] 1962
12 West Poplar RA, North Allen Site, 11th Street to 12th Street, Poplar Street to Point of Harper Street Projected (South of Girard Avenue); PC 1953
...Eleventh Street, N. 900
...Jessup Street, N. 900
...Poplar Street, 1100
...Sartain Street, N. 900
...Twelfth Street, N. 900


Series II: Philadelphia City Cases

Box 8
01 4804; State Highway [16625A] 1961
...Suffolk Avenue, 7723-37
02 4821; Opening of Cinnaminson Street [14126]; PC 1958
...Cinnaminson Street, 474
03 4909; Opening of Pennway Street from St. Vincent Street to Princeton [14133] 1958
...Pennway Street, West Side, between Friendship and St. Vincent Streets
...Pennway Street, East side, Tyson Avenue to St. Vincent Street
04 4921; Byberry Creek Sewer Easement [15280A] 1959
05-06 4921A; Byberry Creek Sewer Easement [15280A] [2 folders] 1959
...Byberry Creek, Academy Road to Knights Road
07-08 4921A; Same as Above; Charles Borek et al 1957
09 4928; Opening of Berkshire Street [16530A] 1960
...Berkshire Street, Salmon to Edgemont
10-11 4938; Northeast/Krewstown Sewerage and Drainage Right-of-Way [15300A] [2 folders]; PC 1959
12 4938D; Same as Above; D-1 through D-3 1956-57
13 4938D2; Same as Above; New York Short Line Railroad 1956
14 4938D3; Same as Above; New York Short Line Railroad [15677] 1959
...Red Lion Road
15-16 4938H; Branch Intercepting Sewer off Solly Avenue [14800A] [2 folders]; PC 1958
...Rising Sun Avenue - Tabor Avenue
17 4938H#1; Same as Above; Parcel #1; Mary McCarthy 1958
18 4938H#2; Same as Above; Parcel #2; Winifred Wiley 1958
19 4938H#3; Same as Above; Parcel #3; William H. Boardman 1956-57
20 4938H#4; Same as Above; Parcel #4; Dian Honig and Ethel Gardner 1956 -57
21 4938H#5; Same as Above; Parcel #5; Marie Muntz 1956 -57
22 4938H#6; Same as Above; Parcel #6; Dian Honig 1956-57
23 4938H#7; Same as Above; Parcel #7; Eleanor Lewis 1956-57
24 4938H#8; Same as Above; Parcel #8; Norman Forde 1956-57
25 4938I; Paul’s Run Intercepting Sewer [15275A] 1957
...Bustleton Avenue, East Side, below intersection of Krewston Road
...Bustleton Avenue, 9925
26 4938P; Sewer in Intersection of Tabor and Stanwood [14801A]PC 1959
...Stanwood Street, 1125 ; Honig and Gardner
27 4939#1; Cresmont Avenue Sewer Easement; Parcel #1; Milton Glessner[14700A] 1956, 59
28 4939#3; Same; Parcel #3; John J. Remmey
29 4939#4; Same; Parcel #4; John J. Brogan
30 4939#5; Same; Parcel #5; George L. Seifert
31 4939#6; Same; Parcel #6; Thomas J. Milson
32 4939#7; Same; Parcel #7; Felix Pierkarski
33 4939#8; Same; Parcel #8; Joseph B. Heffernan
34 4939#10; Same; Parcel #10; Valentine A. Manning
35 4939#11; Same; Parcel #11; P.B. Dilks
36 4939#12; Same; Parcel #12; William Johnson
37 4939K; Poquessing Sewer Easement [15250A]; PC 1958, 60, 62
...Byberry Road - Knights Road
Photographs show island in creek with dinosaur constructions
38 4939K; Same 1957
...Parcel #1; Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament
...Parcel #2; Richard B. Stehle
...Parcel #3; Standish F. Hansell
...Parcel #4; Standish F. Hansell
...Parcel #5; Teafil Dalgewicz
39 4939K#1...; Sisters of Blessed Sacrament; PC 1957, 62
40 4939K#2 ...; Ralph Stehle 1957
41 4939K#3 ...; Standish Hansell; PC
42 4939K#4 ...; Standish Hansell ; PC
43 4939K#5 ...; Teafil Dalgewicz 1954, 59
44 4939L; Poquessing Sewer Easement, Appraisal Report 1954
45 ..., Working Papers 1957-59
46 4939L#1 ...; Bowers
47 4939L#2 ...; McCloskey
48 4939L#3 ...; White
49 4939L#4 ...; Lingman
50 4939L#5 ...; Yeugle
51 4939L#6 ...; Staley
52 4939L#7...; Morrow
53 4939L#8..., Not Registered
54-55 4939M; Easement for the Construction of Sewers off Verree Road (East Side) above Welsh Road; Working Papers [2 folders] 1958-59
56 ..., Appraisal Report 1958
57 4939N; 35th Ward Sewer Easement off Pine Road, Appraisal Report, W. Robert Kennedy Jr.; PC 1957
58 4939O; Byberry Creek Intercepting Sewer, Appraisal Report 1960
59 4939P; Easement for the Construction of Poquessing Creek Sewer, Appraisal Report [16100A]; PC 1958-59
60 4940; Sewer Easement, Byberry Creek, Woodhaven & Academy, General [13950A]; PC 1957-58
61 4940#1 ...; John Simons 1957
62 4940#3 ...; Hannah C. Walton; PC 1958

Box 9
01 4968; Opening Woodhaven Road from Thornton Road to Normandy Drive [15800A] 1958
02 4971; Open Benton Street, 1700-1800 Blocks [13817] 1957
...Benton Street from Bustleton to Frontenac Street
...Frontenac Street, N. Of Carwithian Street
03 4977; For Airport Purposes; PC 1958
...Comly Road/Thornton Road Intersection
04 4979; Opening of Haldemans Avenue from Conwell to Montours Streets [13856] 1957-58
...Parcel 16, Michael Szeliga
05 4982; Opening of Cottman Avenue from Bustleton Avenue to Roosevelt Boulevard 1955
06-07 4987-A; Opening of:
-Avalon Street, Legion to Berea
-Berea Street, Glenn to Avalon
-Glenn Street, Legion to Berea
-Legion Street, Glenn to President
-President Street, Outlook to Berea; [2 folders] PC 1963
08 4987B; Change of Grade on Legion Street, President to Avalon; PC 1963
09 4993; Ridge Avenue, 4869-93 [13250A 1955-56
10-14 4996; Opening of:
-Woodhaven Road, Roosevelt to Bustleton
-Northeast Avenue, Woodhaven to Bustleton [15275A] [5 folders]; PC 1959
15-16 4996 & 4938J; Same as Above; Sewer Easement, Rear of Bustleton Avenue [15275A] [2 folders]; PC 1957-59
17 4999; Opening Lavender Street, Glenn to Morrell [16485A] 1959
18 5003; Opening Leon Street, Hess to Solly 1957
19 5006; Widening Haldeman Avenue, Roosevelt to Red Lion
[15150]; PC 1958
20-21 5012; Opening Verree Road, Red Lion to Bustleton [15478A] [2 folders]; PC 1959-60

Box 10
01 5016; Chester Avenue and 43rd, NE Corner and 4213-15 Chester [15014]; PC 1956-60
Photo is of construction of Parkway House, 22nd Street
02 5019; Opening Tabor Road, Bingham to Garland [14183]; PC 1958
03 5020; Flood Control Purposes, Tacony Creek, S. Of Tabor [14182] 1958
04 5026; Opening Darlington Road, Welsh and SW [13925A]; PC 1957
05-07 5027; Widening Bustleton Avenue, Strahle to Bergen
[13900A] [3 folders]; PC 1957 -59
08-09 5029; Widening Gypsy Lane, School House to Fairmount Park [15238A]; PC 1957
10 5030; Stenton Avenue Bridge and Approaches [15234]; PC 1957
11 5036; Opening Benson Street, Bustleton to Horrocks; PC 1959
12 5042; Opening Sixty-Eighth Street, Grovers to Harley; PC 1958
13 5043; Aspen Street, 3600 & McAlpin, 700 [13850A]; PC 1957
14 5048; Umbria Street, NE Side at Domino Lane [15240A] 1957
15 5049; Opening Valley Avenue, Livezey to Henry [16200A]; PC 1959
16 5050; Sewer Easement, Tabor Road, Whitaker Parcel 1958
17 5055; Henry Avenue and Fairmount Park, Widening [15350A] 1958
18 5061; Opening Algon Avenue, Hoffnagle to Benson [15000A] 1958
...General; PC
19 ...Appraisal Report
20 ...Parcel #1; Edward Devlin
21 ...Parcel #2; George Walton Jr.
22 ...Parcel #3; F. Edward Willimann
23-24 5065; Change of Grade, Hess Street from Crispin to Leon Streets [2 folders]; PC 1958, 63
25 5070; Opening Academy Road, Newberry to Woodhaven [15418]; PC 1958
26 5070/5077; Opening Academy Road; Woodhaven Road, Change of Grade; PC 1958
27-36 5076; Widening Knights Road, Cresmont to Woodhaven
[15900A] [10 folders]; PC 1958

Box 11
01 5086; Opening Linden Avenue, Academy to Frankford [16000A]; PC 1958
02 5095; Opening Domino Lane, Ridge to Umbria [15905A] 1959
03 5107; Opening Domino Lane North and Intersection with Ridge Avenue [15910] 1959
04 5117; Police Administration Building [16475A]; PC 1959
...Cherry Street, 700
...Franklin Street, N. 100
...Race Street, 700
05 5142; Opening Gaul Street, 3600 [16550A] 1960
06 5149; Opening Academy Road, Newberry to Comly [16675A]; PC 1962
07 5157; Widening of Port Royal Avenue, 600, Ridge to
Henry [16615A]; PC 1960
08 5159; City Parking Lot [16520A]; PC 1959
...Chestnut Street, 5120
...Sansom Street, 5123-29
09 5165; Opening Verree Road, Tustin to Grant [16700A] 1961
10 5174; Opening North Half of Charles Street, Unruh to Knorr [16540A]; PC 1960
11-16 5175; Opening of Blue Grass Road, Welsh to Railroad
Right-of-Way [16535A] [6 folders]

Box 12
01 5180; Drainage Right-of-Way Norwood Avenue, Bells Mill to Germantown [17000A]; PC 1961
02 5181; Northeast Avenue, Rhawn to Dorcas [16570A]; PC 1961
03 5185; Opening Poquessing Street, Station to Maple Avenue, 600 [16840A] 1961
04 5187; Sewer Right-of-Way, E. Of Colman Road, N. Of Basile Road [16610A] 1961
05 5191; Parking Purposes, Griscom Street, 4600, SE Side, Arrott to Overington [16600A] 1961
06 5193; Opening Van Kirk, Erdrick to Tackawanna [16680A]; PC 1961
07 5199; Sewer Easement, Ashton Road, N. Of Holme Circle and at Mower [16650A] 1961
08 5206; Change of Grade, Clark Street, Grant to Michener [16800A] 1961
09 5211; Free Library, Overbrook and Fifty-Fourth [16950A] 1961
10 5212; Opening Dunks Ferry Road, Vicinity of Belgreen Road [17045A]; PC 1962
11 5214; Opening Shelmire Avenue, Algon to Dorcas [16930A]; PC
12 5235; Land abutting Roosevelt Boulevard Extension, Wayne to Germantown [17035A]; PC 1962
13 5239; 1432 Market Street [17060A] 1962
14 5295; 4758 Richmond [17580A]; PC 1963
15 5303; Opening Napier Street, Worthington to Richwood 1963
16 5307; Ridge Avenue, 6245-47 [17760A] 1963
17 5313; Firth Street, E. 2173-81; Sepviva, 2518-20 [17800A] 1964
18 5314; Frankford Avenue and Palmer Street, SW Corner; Frankford Avenue, 1716-20, 1730 [17775A] 1964
19 5316; Opening of Hermit Street, Ridge to Houghton [17750A] 1964
20 5322; Conshohocken Avenue, 3910-18


Series III: Miscellaneous Files

21 Black, Sadie, Estate [17100A] 1962
...Fifth Street, N. 2213
...New Market Street, 830-32
...Second Street, N. 2306
...Seventh Street, N. 1600
...Sixteenth Street, N. 2234
...Third Street, N. 1636
22 Blair School Site 1964
...Berks Street, W. 3000
...Corlies Street, N. 1900
...Stanley Street, N. 1900
...Thirtieth Street, N. 1900
23 Bond-Ordinance No. 565, Vacating and Striking Appletree Street from City Plan [16527A] 1959
24 Briarwood Homes, New Britain Township, Bucks County, PA [17450A] 1963-64
25 Bryn Mawr and Wynnefield Avenues, SW Corner, City Case, Vacating Sidewalk [17885A]; PC 1964
26 Buist Avenue, 7900, First Re-Use Appraisal [17220A]; PC 1963
27 Camp Sholom (near Norristown) [17300A] 1962
28 Chestnut Hill Apartments, SW Corner Stenton and Mermaid Lane, Stenton Avenue, 7600 [16875A] 1961
29-30 Champlost Housing Site, Low Rent Housing Project, Appraisal [13500A] [2 folders]; PC 1956
...Champlost Street, S. Side E. Of Kkemble, W. Of 20th
...Opal Street, N. 5983-85
...Opal Street, W. Side N. Of Nedro
...Twentieth Street, W. Side N. of Nedro
31 Chester Pike, 618-20, Norwood, PA; PC 1963

Box 13
01 Cheyney Homesteads, Thornbury Township, Chester County, PA 1956-57
02 ...#1; Gaymon, William E.
03 ...#1; Moses, D. Jack
04 ...#2; Bosworth, Francis
05 ...#3; Larsen, Harold
06 ...#4; Oliver, James
07 ...#5; Hobbs, Wilbur
08 ...#6; Curtis, Samuel
09 ...#7; Fletcher, Theodore
10 ...#8; Walker, Charles C.
11 ...#9; Maxwell, Ida E.
12 ...#10; Peery, Mark
13 ...#11; Davis, Robert
14 ...#12; Walker, Patrick
15 ...#13; Thompson, Raymond M.
16 ...#14; Walker, LeRoy
17 ...#15; Turner, Ethel M.
18 ...#16; Rich, Arthur M.
19 ...#17; Patterson, J. Ray
20 Commerce Street Widening, 18th to 19th [13820A]; PC 1957
21-22 Cypress Street, 511; PC 1960-63
23 Cypress Street, 530 [17545A] 1963
24 Delancey Street, 227 [17490A] 1963
25 Delancey Street, 506 [17535A] 1963
26 Delancey Street, 531-33 [17210A] 1960-64
27 Delancey Street, 535 [17230A] 1960-64
28 Delancey Street, 615 [17350A] 1960-63

Box 14A
Delaware Expressway
01-02 ...Lee, S. 2200 & 2300 [17820A][2 folders] 1963 -64
03 ...Appraisals, Lee, S. 2301-23; PC 1963-64
04 ...Appraisals, Lee, S. 2221-55; PC 1963-64
05 ...Appraisals, Lee, S. 2201-19; PC 1963-64
06-07 ...[17315A][2 folders]; PC 1963-64
......Buckius Street, 2300
......Margaret Street, 2300
......Milnor Street, 4700
......Stiles Street, 4700
08 ...Parcel No. 312, SW Corner Water and Mifflin Streets [17890A]; PC 1963-64
09 ...Sound Values, Richmond Street, 2500 and 2600 1961
10-11 ...Richmond Street, 2600 and Lehigh, 2700 [17245A] [2folders] 1961-62
12 ...Richmond Street, 2900 1961-62
13 ...Sound Values, Richmond Street, 2800 and 2900, Salmon Street, 2900 1962
14 ...Salmon Street, 3801 [17250A]; PC 1962
15 ...Section D-2, Aramino Section [17315A] 1962-63
16 ...State Highway Department [17270A] 1962
......Melvale, 2900
......Richmond, 2900
17 ...Vicinity, Richmond Street and Wheatsheaf Lane, 13 Parcels, C-4 1962
18 ...Section C-4, Working Papers 1964-65
19 ...Section C-4, Appraisals; PC 1964
......Palmer Street, E. 1000
......Richmond Street, 400
20 ...Section C-4, Appraisals; PC 1964
......Delaware Avenue, N. 1400
......Palmer Street, E. 1000
......Richmond Street, 400
......Salmon Street, 500
21 ...Section C-4, Appraisals; PC 1964
......Delaware Avenue, N. 1400
......Eyre Street, E. 1017
......Montgomery Avenue, E. 1000
......Richmond Street, 2400
......York Street, E. 2735

Box 14B
Delaware Expressway
01 ...Section B-1, Appraisals; PC 1964
......Front Street, S. 509, 523, 603
......Water Street, S. 508
02 ...Section C-2, Appraisals; PC 1961-62
......Melvale Street, 2918
......Richmond Street, 2900
03 ...Section C-2, Appraisals; PC 1961-62
......Ann Street, 2806-10
......Melvale Street, 2930
......Richmond Street, 2900
04-06 ...Section A-4, Appraisals [3 folders]; PC 1963-64
......Front Street, S. 1800
......Lee Street, S. 1808
......Moore Street, 90-96

Box 15
Delaware Expressway
01 ...Appraisals [17480A]; PC 1962
......Melvale Street, 2900
02 ...Appraisals; PC 1961
......Lehigh Avenue, E. 2700
......Richmond Street, 2600
03 ...Appraisals,; PC 1961
......Richmond Street, 2600
04 ...Appraisals [17250A] 1962
......Edgemont Street,3900
......Luzerne Street, E. 2700
......Richmond Street, 3900
......Wheatsheaf Lane, 2700
05 ...Appraisals; PC 1963-64
......Allegheny Avenue, E. 2800
......Bath Street, 3160-62
......Wishart Street, E. 2800
06 ...Appraisals; PC 1962-63
......Allegheny Avenue, E. 2800
......Wishart Street, E. 2800
07 ...Appraisals; PC 1961-63
......Richmond Street, 2600
08 Devon Street, 7220-22, Estimate of Damages due to Water Main Break [16526A] 1958-59
09 Eighth Street, N. 2429-65;
Franklin Street, N. 2428-46; School District [17520A]; PC 1963
10 Fetters Mill Square, Huntingdon Valley [17335A] 1963
11 Fifth Street, S. 316 [17325A] 1928-63
12 Fifth Street, S. 410 [17420A] 1959-63
13 Fifth Street, N. 5452 [16725A] 1961
14 Fifty-Ninth Street, S. 271-75 [17830A] 1964
15 Fourth and York Streets Group [17415A] 1963
16 Friedman, Samuel, Estate [17200A] 1961-62
......Bainbridge Street, 325-31
......Front Street, S. 520-22
......Kater Street, 300
......Queen Street, 17-29
17 Garden Apartments, Washington Lane and Crittendon Streets [16850A] 1962
18 Graf, Karl, Estate [17430A] 1963
......Bustleton Avenue, 8300-14
19 Grant Avenue, 1800-2100, Widening [16510A] 1960
20 Green Lane, 500;
Dupont Street, 500;
Ridge Avenue, 6100 [13300A]; PC 1956

Box 16
01 Hirsh, Leonard F., Estate [17265A]; PC 1962
......Almond Street, 3267-81
......Amber Street, 3200
......Belgrade Street, 2818-20
......Frankford Avenue, 3200
......Paul Street, 4317-29
......Willard Street, 2000
02 International Trade and Investment Corp [17460A]; PC 1963
......Baltimore Avenue, 4107
......Chester Avenue, 4228-30
......Chestnut Street, 4232
......Fortieth Street, S. 411
......Forty-First Street, S. 202
......Locust Street, 3939
......Pine Street, 4300
......Walnut Street, 4043
03 Levy, Howard, Estate [17290A]; PC 1962 -63
......Roberts Avenue, 204-20
04 Lincoln Heights #5, Dr. Leroy D. Johnson [16900A] 1961
05 Lincoln University #4, Clarence A. Faulcon [16910-A] 1961-62
06 Linton Food Management Service [17330]; PC 1963
......Ridge Avenue, 1300
......Wallace Street, 1310-14
......Watts Street, N. 625-39
07 Market Street, 1432, Damage Report, Equipment 1962
08 Mill Creek Area [Collapse], Part of, 28 Parcels [16750A]; PC 1961
......Creighton Street, 500
......Fifty-Second Street, 500
......Funston Street, 5000
09 Mill Creek Area [Collapse]; Working Papers [17570A] 1961
10 Morrell Avenue, 3500 [17400A] 1963
11 Morris Estate Tract, Old York Road, 6300 [17900A]; PC 1964
12 Ordmont Village, Upper Penns Neck Township, Salem County, NJ 1960
13 Oxford Street, W. 2719-39
Marston Street, N. 1600-02;
Twenty-Eighth Street, N. 1609 [17650A]; PC 1964
14 Pine Street, 530 [17530A] 1962
15 Pinheiro, Benj., Estate [17345A]; PC 1963
......Eleventh Street, N. 213
......Hamilton Street, 1205-07
......Race Street, 1000
......Spring Street, 910-18, 1000
......Tenth Street, N. 227
16A Poquessing Creek, Rear of Cresmont Avenue 1956
16B Race Street, 714, Damage Report, Equipment 1959
17 Rambler Gardens, Birch Road, Lots 407-434 [16595A] 1961
18 Ranstead Street, 615-17;
Seventh Street, S. 7 [17625A] 1962
19 Rugowitz, Isadore [17080A] 1962
......Carpenter Street, 112-16
......Catherine Street, 228-30
......Fifth Street, S. 745
......Fitzwater, 323 & 323 ½
......Fulton Street, 251-55
......Kenilworth, 625-29
......Montrose Street, 526-30
......Ninth Street, S. 512, 521
......Pine Street, 720
......Rodman Street, 900, 1000
......Second Street, S. 340, 342, 509
......Seventh Street, S. 406-12
......Sixth Street, S. 315
......South Street, 915, 927
......Third Street, S. 622, 748, 777
......Twelfth Street, S. 623

Box 17
01 Sixteenth Street, N. 623 [17850A]; PC 1964
02 Snyder Avenue, 2519 [17275A] 1962-63
03 Spruce Street, 324 [17910A] 1961-64
04 Stamper Street, 236 [17525A] 1963
05 Third Street, S. 232 1954-55
06 Third Street, S. 2432 1964
07-08 Township Line, 3010-22 [15920A] [2 folders]; PC 1959
09 Twentieth Street, N. 2001-57 [17255A]; PC 1962
10 Twentieth & Arch, SW Corner [16580A] 1960
11 Twenty-Seventh Street, N. 2214-22;
Fletcher Street, W. 2708-14 and 20 [17240A] 1962
12 Ulmer, Lucy F., Properties [17600A]; PC 1964
......Columbia Avenue, E. 1102-04, 18
......Richmond Street, 326-34
13 Washington Avenue, 41 1964
14 Washington Avenue to Ellsworth Street and Second Street to Moyamensing Avenue [15267]; PC 1957
15 Weinroth, Benjamin, Estate [17025A] 1962
......Cedar Street, 2317
......Columbia, W. 1722
......Dakota Street, W. 1020-22
......Eighth Street, N. 1204-06
......Forty-First Street, S. 230-32
......Kensington Avenue, 2546
......Leithgow Street, N. 2419-21
......Montgomery Avenue, W. 1529
......Newkirk Street, S. 1526
......Ninth Street, S. 2040
......Ridge Avenue, 2407
......Sartain Street, N. 2649
......Sixth Street, N. 2129
......Spring Garden Street, 3417-19
......Spruce Street, 4625
......Tenth Street, N. 2214
......Thirty-First Street, N. 524
......Twelfth Street, S. 319
16 Winton Street, 2854 [16450A]; PC 1959
17 Woodcrest Country Club Estates, Cherry Hill Township [17510A] 1964
18 Yorktown Development [16690A] 1962
......Twenty-Second Street, N. 1811
......Venango Street, W. 547
......Woodland Avenue, 1122
......Woodstock Street, N. 1744


Series IV: Philadelphia Board of Viewers Property Plans

Box 18
01 4928
02-04 4938
05 4938D-1
06 4938D-2
07 4938H
08 4938P
09-10 4939

Box 19
01 4939K
02-04 4939L

Box 20
01 4971
02 4982
03 4986
04-07 4987
08 4993
09-10 4996
11 4999

Box 21
01 5003
02 5006
03 5007
04 5012
05 5016
06 5019
07 5020
08 5026
09 5027
10-11 5029
12 5030

Box 22
01 5036
02 5042
03 5043
04 5048
05 5049
06 5059
07 5061
08 5065
09 5070
10 5075
11 5076

Box 23
01 5076
02 5086
03 5095
04 5117
05 5149
06 5157

Box 24
01 5165
02 5174
03-04 5175
05-08 5180

Box 25
01 5180
02 5185
03 5187
04 5199 05 5206
06 5212
07 5214
08-09 5235
10 5314

Box 26
01-07 Unidentified Views


Appendix: Index to Files by Address {Address is followed by box and file number(s)}

Academy Road, Newberry to Woodhaven 10-25
Academy Road; Woodhaven Road 10-26
Academy Road, Newberry to Comly 11-06
Algon Avendue, Hoffnagle to Benson 10-18
Allegheny Avenue, E. 2800 03-07, 15-05, 15-06
Allen Street, 2800 03-06
Almond Street, 3267-81 16-01
Amber Street, 3200 16-01
American Street, S. 200 01-02
Ann Street, 2800 14B-03
Ashton Road, N. Of Holme Circle and at Mower 12-07
Aspen Street, 3600 10-13
Avalon Street, Legion to Berea 09-06, 07
Bainbridge Street, 325-31 15-16
Baltimore Avenue, 4107 16-02
Bath Street, Wishart to Lippincott Streets 03-05
Bath Street, 3100 03-07
Bath Street, 3160-62 15-05
Bath Street, 3164 03-05
Bath Street, Allegheny Avenue to Wishart Street 03-05
Belgrade Street, 2818-20 16-01
Benson Street, Bustleton to Horrocks 10-11
Benton Street from Bustleton to Frontenac Street 09-02
Berea Street, Glenn to Avalon 09-06, 07
Berks Street, W. 3000 12-22
Berkshire Street, Salmon to Edgemont 08-09
Birch Road, Lots 407-434 16-17
Blue Grass Road, Welsh to Railroad Right-of-Way 11-16
Bolton Street, 2200 04-08 thru 14
Bolton Street, 2300 04-15
Broad & Norris Streets 02-07, 08
Broad & Berks Streets 02-07, 08
Buckius Street, 2300 03-10, 14-06, 07
Buist Avenue, 7900 12-26
Buist Avenue, 7600 02-01, 02
Bustleton Avenue, Strahle to Bergen 10-05 thru 07
Bustleton Avenue, 8300-14 15-18
Bustleton Avenue, 9925 08-25
Bustleton Avenue, East Side, below intersection of Krewston Road 08-25
Buttonwood, 700-800 02-03
Byberry Creek, Woodhaven & Academy 08-60
Callowhill, 700 02-03
Byberry Creek, Academy Road to Knights Road 08-05, 06
Carpenter Street, 112-16 16-19
Catherine Street, 228-30 16-19
Cedar Street, 2317 17-15
Champlost Street, S. Side E. Of Kemble, W. Of 20th 12-29, 30
Charles Street, Unruh to Knorr 11-15
Chelwynde Avenue, 7600 - 7700 02-01, 02
Cherry Street, 700 11-04
Chester Avenue and 43rd, NE Corner 10-01
Chester Avenue, 4213-15 10-01
Chester Avenue, 4228-30 16-02
Chestnut Street, 4232 16-02
Chestnut Street, 5120 11-08
Cinnaminson Street, 474 08-02
Clark Street, Grant to Michener 12-08
Clearfield Street, E. 2800 03-06
Columbia Avenue, E. 1102-04, 18 17-12
Columbia Avenue, W. 1722 17-15
Comly Road/Thornton Road Intersection 09-03
Commerce Street Widening, 18th to 19th 13-20
Conshohocken Avenue, 3910-18 12-20
Corlies Street, N. 1900 12-22
Cottman Avenue from Bustleton Avenue to Roosevelt Boulevard 09-05
Creighton Street, 500 16-08
Cypress Street, 500 05-12, 06-02, 06-04, 07-08, 09
Cypress Street, 511 13-21, 22
Cypress Street, 516 06-01
Cypress Street, 530 13-23
Dakota Street, W. 1020-22 17-15
Darien Street, N. 436 02-03
Darlington Road, Welsh and SW 10-04
Delancey Street, 130 06-05
Delancey Street, 220 06-01
Delancey Street, 227 13-24
Delancey Street, 240, 328, & 330 05-01
Delancey Street, 306 & 500 06-02
Delancey Street, 500 05-12, 07-08, 09
Delancey Street, 506 13-25
Delancey Street, 520-522 07-02
Delancey Street, 531-33 13-26
Delancey Street, 535 13-27
Delancey Street, 615 13-28
Delaware Avenue, N. 1400 14A-20, 21
Devon Street, 7220-22 15-08
Dickens Avenue, 7600 02-01, 02
Dicks Avenue, 7600, 7700 - 7800 02-01, 02
Domino Lane North and Intersection with Ridge Avenue 11-03
Domino Lane, Ridge to Umbria 11-02
Dunks Ferry Road, Vicinity of Belgreen Road 12-10
Dupont Street, 500 15-20
Edgemont Street,3900 15-04
Eighth Street, N. 300 02-03
Eighth Street, N. 1204-06 17-15
Eighth Street, N. 2429-65 15-09
Eleventh Street, N. 213 16-15
Eleventh Street, N. 900 07-12
Eleventh Street, N. 1300 05-07
Elkhart Street, E. 2800 03-06
Eyre Street, E. 1017 14A-21
Fairmount Avenue, 600 01-08
Fifth Street, N. 2213 12-21
Fifth Street, N. 5452 15-13
Fifth Street, S. 06-02
Fifth Street, S. 279 06-05
Fifth Street, S. 300 & 400 06-04
Fifth Street, S. 306 06-01
Fifth Street, S. 316 15-11
Fifth Street, S. 410 15-12
Fifth Street, S. 745 16-19
Fifty-Ninth Street, S. 271-75 15-14
Fifty-Second Street, 500 16-08
Firth Street, E. 2173-81 12-17
Fitzwater, 323 & 323 ½ 16-19
Fletcher Street, W. 2708-14 and 20 17-11
Fortieth Street, S. 411 16-02
Forty-First Street, S. 202 16-02
Forty-First Street, S. 230-32 17-15
Fourth and York Streets 15-15
Fourth Street, S. 300 05-12
Fourth Street, S. 308 05-01
Fourth Street, S. 342 06-01
Frankford Avenue and Palmer Street, SW Corner 12-18
Frankford Avenue, 1716-20, 1730 12-18
Frankford Avenue, 3200 16-01
Franklin Street, N. 100 11-04
Franklin Street, N. 400-500 02-03
Franklin Street, N. 2428-46 15-09
Front Street, S. 200 01-02
Front Street, S. 509, 523, 603 14B-01
Front Street, S. 520-22 15-16
Front Street, S. 1800 14B-04 thru 06
Frontenac Street, N. Of Carwithian Street 09-02
Fulton Street, 251-55 16-19
Funston Street, 5000 16-08
Gaul Street, 3600 11-05
Glenn Street, Legion to Berea 09-06, 07
Grant Avenue, 1800-2100 15-19
Green Lane, 500 15-20
Griscom Street, 4600, SE Side, Arrott to Overington 12-05
Gypsy Lane, School House to Fairmount Park 10-08, 09
Haldeman Avenue, Roosevelt to Red Lion 09-19
Haldemans Avenue from Conwell to Montours Streets 09-04
Hamilton Street, 1205-07 16-15
Henry Avenue and Fairmount Park 10-17
Hermit Street, Ridge to Houghton 12-19
Hess Street, Crispin to Leon Streets 10-23, 24
Indiana Avenue, E. 2800 03-06
Jefferson Street, 2200 04-08 thru 14
Jefferson Street, 2300 04-15
Jessup Street, N. 900 07-12
Kater Street, 300 15-16
Kater Street, 628 07-01
Kenilworth, 625-29 16-19
Kensington Avenue, 2546 17-15
Knights Road, Cresmont to Woodhaven 10-27 thru 36
Lancaster Avenue, 3700 05-08
Lavender Street, Glenn to Morrell 09-17
Lee, S. 1808 14B-04 thru 06
Lee, S. 2200 & 2300 14A-01, 02
Lee, S. 2201-19 14A-05
Lee, S. 2301-23 14A-03
Lee, S. 2221-55 14A-04
Legion Street, President to Avalon 09-06, 07
Legion Street, Glenn to President 09-06, 07
Lehigh Avenue, E. 2700 14A-10,11, 15-02
Leithgow Street, N. 2419-21 17-15
Leon Street, Hess to Solly 09-18
Linden Avenue, Academy to Frankford 11-01
Lippincott Street, near Bath Street 03-05
Locust Street, 3939 16-02
Lombard Street, 500 06-04
Luzerne Street, E. 2700 15-04
Manning Street, 732 06-03
Margaret Street, 2300 14A-06, 07
Market Street, 1432 12-13, 16-07
Marshall Street, N. 400 02-03
Marshall Street, N. 600 01-08
Marshall Street, N. 900-1000 01-02, 01-07
Marston Street, N. 1600-02 16-13
Marvine Street, N. 1300 05-07
Master Street, W. 1100 05-07
McAlpin, 700 10-13
Melrose Street, 5100 03-10
Melvale Street, 2900 03-05, 14A-16, 14B-02, 03, 15-01
Melvale Street, 2900 & 3100 03-06
Milnor Street, 4700 & 5100 03-10
Milnor Street, 4700 14A-06, 07
Montgomery Avenue, E. 1000 14A-21
Montgomery Avenue, W. 1529 17-15
Montrose Street, 526-30 16-19
Moore Street, 90-96 14B-04 thru 06
Morrell Avenue, 3500 16-10
Napier Street, Worthington to Richwood 12-15
Nassau Street, 2200 04-08 thru 14
Nassau Street, 2300 04-15
New Market Street, 830-32 12-21
Newkirk Street, S. 1526 17-15
Ninth Street, N. 400 02-03
Ninth Street, S. 512, 521 16-19
Ninth Street, S. 2040 17-15
Noble Street, 700 02-03
Norris Street & Park Avenue 02-07, 08
Northeast Avenue, Rhawn to Dorcas 12-02
Northeast Avenue, Woodhaven to Bustleton 09-10 thru 14
Norwood Avenue, Bells Mill to Germantown 12-01
Old York Road, 6300 16-11
Opal Street, N. 5983-85 12-29, 30
Opal Street, W. Side N. Of Nedro 12-29, 30
Overbrook and Fifty-Fourth Streets 12-09
Oxford Avenue, W. 2200 & 2300 04-06, 07
Oxford Avenue, 2230-42 & 2300-14 04-02
Oxford Street, W. 2719-39 16-13
Palmer Street, E. 1000 14A-19, 20
Park Avenue & Berks Street 02-07, 08, 09
Park & Montgomery Avenues 02-07, 08
Park Avenue & Norris Street 02-09
Paul Street, 4317-29 16-01
Pennway Street, East side, Tyson Avenue to St. Vincent Street 08-03
Pennway Street, West Side, between Friendship and St. Vincent Streets 08-03
Pine Street, 400 06-02
Pine Street, 426 06-01
Pine Street, 500 05-12, 06-04
Pine Street, 530 16-14
Pine Street, 720 16-19
Pine Street, 4300 16-02
Pine Street, 123 & 125 06-05
Pine Street, 331 & 333 05-01
Poplar Street, 1100 07-12
Poquessing Creek, Rear of Cresmont Avenue 16-16
Poquessing Sewer, Byberry Road - Knights Road 08-37
Poquessing Street, Station to Maple Avenue, 600 12-03
Port Royal Avenue, 600, Ridge to Henry 11-07
President Street, Outlook to Berea 09-06, 07
Queen Street, 17-29 15-16
Race Street, 700 11-04
Race Street, 714 16-16B
Race Street, 1000 16-15
Randolph Street, S. 500 06-04
Ranstead Street, 615-17 16-18
Red Lion Road 08-14
Redner Street, 2200 04-08 thru 14
Redner Street, 2300 04-15
Richmond Street and Wheatsheaf Lane 14A-17
Richmond Street, 326-34 17-12
Richmond Street, 400 14A-19, 20
Richmond Street, 2400 14A-21
Richmond Street, 2500 and 2600 14A-09
Richmond Street, 2600 14A-10, 11, 15-02, 03, 07
Richmond Street, 2800 and 2900 14A-13
Richmond Street, 2900 03-05, 14A-12, 16, 14B-02, 03
Richmond Street, 3900 15-04
Richmond Street, 4758 12-14
Ridge Avenue, 1300 16-06
Ridge Avenue, 2407 17-15
Ridge Avenue, 4869-93 09-09
Ridge Avenue, 6100 15-20
Ridge Avenue, 6245-47 12-16
Roberts Avenue, 204-20 16-03
Rodman & Fairhill Streets 06-04
Rodman Street, 900, 1000 16-19
Roosevelt Boulevard Extension, Wayne to Germantown 12-12
Salmon Street, 500 14A-20
Salmon Street, 2900 14A-13
Salmon Street, 3801 14A-14
Sansom Street, 5123-29 11-08
Sartain Street, N. 900 07-12
Sartain Street, N. 2649 17-15
Second Street, N. 2306 12-21
Second Street, S. 200 01-02
Second Street, S. 340, 342, 509 16-19
Second Street, S. 500 05-04
Sepviva, 2518-20 12-17
Seventh Street, N. 400 02-03
Seventh Street, N. 600 01-08
Seventh Street, N. 1600 12-21
Seventh Street, S. 7 16-18
Seventh Street, S. 300 06-03
Seventh Street, S. 333 06-01
Seventh Street, S. 406-12 16-19
Seventy-Seventh Avenue, S. 2400 02-01, 02
Seventy-Sixth & Este Streets 02-01, 02
Seventy-Sixth Avenue, S. 2500 02-01, 02
Shelmire Avenue, Algon to Dorcas 12-11
Sixteenth Street, N. 623 17-01
Sixteenth Street, N. 2234 12-21
Sixth Street, 200 01-01
Sixth Street, 300 06-04
Sixth Street, S. 300 06-01, 02, 07-08, 09
Sixth Street, S. 315 16-19
Sixth Street, S. 422 07-01
Sixth Street, N. 400-500 02-03
Sixth Street, N. 466-68 02-06
Sixth Street, N. 600 01-08
Sixth Street, N. 2129 17-15
Sixty-Eighth Street, Grovers to Harley 10-12
Snyder Avenue, 2519 17-02
Solly Avenue, Rising Sun Avenue - Tabor Avenue 08-15, 16
South Street, 200 05-04, 06
South Street, 915, 927 16-19
Spring Garden Street, 3417-19 17-15
Spring Street, 910-18, 1000 16-15
Spruce Street, 200 01-02
Spruce Street, 200, 300, & 500 06-05
Spruce Street, 213 06-05
Spruce Street, 324 17-03
Spruce Street, 414 & 416 06-01
Spruce Street, 500 01-01, 06-02, 04
Spruce Street, 500 & 600 05-12
Spruce Street, 700 06-03
Spruce Street, 4625 17-15
St. James Street, 200 01-02
Stamper Street, 236 17-04
Stanley Street, N. 1900 12-22
Stanwood Street 1125 08-26
Stenton Avenue Bridge and Approaches 10-10
Stenton Avenue, 7600
Stiles Street, 4700 14A-06, 07
Suffolk Avenue, 7723-37 08-01
Tabor Road, Bingham to Garland 10-02
Tabor Road, Whitaker Parcel 10-16
Tacony Creek, S. Of Tabor 10-03
Tenth Street, N. 227 16-15
Tenth Street, N. 2214 17-15
Third Street, N. 1636 12-21
Third Street, S. 200 01-02, 06-05
Third Street, S. 232 17-05
Third Street, S. 300 05-12
Third Street, S. 421 06-01
Third Street, S. 500 05-04
Third Street, S. 622, 748, 777 16-19
Third Street, S. 2432 17-06
Thirteenth & Berks Streets 02-07, 08, 09
Thirteenth Street & Montgomery Avenue 02-07, 08
Thirteenth & Norris Streets 02-07, 08, 09
Thirtieth Street, N. 1900 12-22
Thirty-First Street, N. 524 17-15
Thirty-Seventh Street, N. 70-76 05-08
Thompson Street, W. 1100 05-07
Township Line, 3010-22 17-07, 08
Twelfth Street, N. 900 07-12
Twelfth Street, N. 1300 05-07
Twelfth Street, S. 319 17-15
Twelfth Street, S. 623 16-19
Twentieth & Arch, SW Corner 17-10
Twentieth Street, W. Side N. of Nedro 12-29, 30
Twentieth Street, N. 2001-57 17-09
Twenty-Eighth Street, N. 1609 16-13
Twenty-Fourth Street, N. 1500 04-15
Twenty-Second Street, Parkway House 10-01
Twenty-Second Street, N. 1500 04-07 thru 14
Twenty-Second Street, N. 1811 17-18
Twenty-Seventh Street, N. 2214-22 17-11
Twenty-Third Street, N. 1500 04-08 thru 15
Umbria Street, NE Side at Domino Lane 10-14
Valley Avenue, Livezey to Henry 10-15
Van Kirk, Erdrick to Tackawanna 12-06
Venango Street, W. 547 17-18
Verree Road, Red Lion to Bustleton 09-20, 21
Verree Road, Tustin to Grant 11-09
Verree Road (East Side) above Welsh Road 08-54, 55
Wallace Street, 1310-14 16-06
Walnut Street, 4043 16-02
Warren Street, 3700 05-08
Washington Avenue, 41 17-13
Washington Avenue to Ellsworth Street and Second Street to Moyamensing Avenue 17-14
Washington Lane and Crittendon Streets 15-17
Water and Mifflin Streets, SW Corner 14A-08
Water Street, S. 508 14B-01
Watts Street, N. 625-39 16-06
Wheatsheaf Lane, 2700 15-04
Willard Street, 2000 16-01
Winton Street, 2854 17-16
Wishart Street, E. Near Bath Street 03-05
Wishart Street, E. 2800 03-05, 07, 15-05, 06
Wood Street, 700-800 02-03
Woodhaven Road, Roosevelt to Bustleton 09-10 thru 14
Woodhaven Road, Thornton Road to Normandy Drive 09-01
Woodland Avenue, 1122 17-18
Woodstock Street, N. 1744 17-18
York Street, E. 2735 14A-21