Samuel L. Paley Library

Part-Time Librarian
Matthew Ainslie
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201
Library Applications Developer
Jen
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2578
Fax: 215-204-5201
Digital Projects and Services Librarian
Rachel Appel
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4983
Fax: 215-204-5201
Part-time Virtual Reference Librarian
Sarah Araujo
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Fax: 215-204-5201
Associate University Librarian
Steven J. Bell
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5023
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: blendedlibrarian
Temporary Reference Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4250
Fax: 215-204-3681
Senior Digital Library Applications Developer
Tim Bieniosek
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2821
Fax: 215-204-5201
Media Services and Digital Production Librarian
Brian Boling
Subjects: Film & Media Arts
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4911
Fax: 215-204-5201
Supervisor, Monographic Acquisitions Unit
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3273
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant III
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8215
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant III
Michael Carroll
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1860
Fax: 215-204-5201
Head of Business, Social Sciences and Education
olivia castello
Subjects: Social Work
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2613
Fax: 215-204-5201
Resident Librarian
Jasmine Clark
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8274
Fax: 215-204-5201
Graphic/Web Designer
Rachel Cox
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8225
Fax: 215-204-5201
Cataloger/Copy Cataloging Coordinator
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1039
Fax: 215-204-8550
Senior Systems Support Specialist
Philip D'Andrea
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5519
Fax: 215-204-5201
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6006
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8240
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
Tom Davis
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8208
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0745
Technical Support Specialist
Christopher
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6005
Fax: 215-204-5201
Instructional Designer
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8697
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian
Kristina De Voe
Subjects: Advertising, Communication & Social Influence, Communication Management, Communication Studies, English, Journalism, Media Studies & Production, Public Relations
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4583
Fax: 215-204-5201
Skype: kmdevoe1
Administrative Specialist
Andrew Diamond
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201
Web Developer
Pic of Chris Doyle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3836
Fax: 215-204-5201
Special Collections Cataloging Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2057
Fax: 215-204-8550
Public Health and Social Sciences Librarian
Lauri Fennell
Subjects: Public Health
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8758
Fax: 215-204-5201
Electronic Resources Librarian
Erin Finnerty
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3275
Fax: 215-204-5201
Database Management Librarian
Leanne Finnigan
Unit: Database Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3274
Fax: 215-204-8550
Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1639
Fax: 215-204-3681
Technology Projects Librarian
Gabriel Galson
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6491
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Monographic Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8627
Fax: 215-204-5201
Secretary III
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8230
Fax: 215-204-5201
Academic Information Technology and Support Technician
Jordan Hample
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3467
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian
Anne Harlow
Subjects: Dance, Music, Music Education, Music Therapy, Theater
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1399
Fax: 215-204-5201
IM: aharlow@libraryh3lp.com
Infrastructure Engineer
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4594
Fax: 215-204-5201
Department Head
Justin Hill
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0750
Director of Library Administration
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3455
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant I
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3272
Fax: 215-204-8550
Librarian and Coordinator of Public Services
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5964
Fax: 215-204-3681
Bibliographic Assistant II
carly hustedt
Unit: Document Delivery/Interlibrary Loan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0747
Resources Sharing Supervisor
Joe Idell
Unit: Document Delivery/Interlibrary Loan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0754
Head of Arts, Humanities and Media
Tom
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8246
Fax: 215-204-5201
Government Information Librarian
Latanya Jenkins
Subjects: Africology & African-American Studies, Government Information
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8244
Fax: 215-204-5201
Library Publishing and Scholarly Communications Specialist
Annie K. Johnson
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6511
Fax: 215-204-5201
Finance Manager
Christine Jones
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3183
Fax: 215-204-5201
Science and Engineering Librarian
Sarah Jones
Subjects: Computer & Information Sciences, Bioengineering, Biology, Chemistry, Physics, Postbaccalaureate Pre-Health
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4725
Fax: 215-204-5201
Systems Administrator
Chin Kim
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8494
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Serials Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8554
Fax: 215-204-5201
Senior Digital Library Applications Devloper
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201
Collections Analysis Librarian
Karen Kohn
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4428
Fax: 215-204-5201
Director of Library Technology and Knowledge Management Services
David Lacy
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0749
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant I
Evelyn Lane
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1038
Fax: 215-204-8550
Electronic Resources Cataloger
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8549
Fax: 215-204-8550
Supervisor
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0746
Librarian
Rick Lezenby
Subjects: Neuroscience, Political Science, Psychology, Public Policy
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4571
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: ricklezenby
Bibliographic Assistant I
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4784
Fax: 215-204-8550
Librarian
rebecca lloyd
Subjects: History, Latin American Studies, Portuguese, Spanish
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19140

Fax: 215-204-5201
Dean of Libraries
Joe Lucia
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian
Jill Luedke
Subjects: Architecture, Art, Art Education, Art History, German, Planning & Community Development
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3166
Fax: 215-204-5201
Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4730
Fax: 215-204-3681
Bibliographic Assistant II
jessica martin
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8209
Librarian
Gregory McKinney
Subjects: Anthropology, Criminal Justice, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Systems (GIS), Geography & Urban Studies, Global Studies, Sociology
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4581
Fax: 215-204-5201
Administrative Coordinator
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0292
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant II
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8515
Bibliographic Assistant II
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6639
Fax: 215-204-3681
Bibliographic Assistant III
Unit: Circulation/Reserve
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0748
Lead Administrative Specialist
KIMMY
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4768
Fax: 215-204-5201
Lead Technology Developer
Chad Nelson
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3835
Fax: 215-204-5201
Senior Digital Library Applications Developer
Steven
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8232
Fax: 215-204-5201
Resident Librarian
Urooj Nizami
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8205
Fax: 215-204-5201
Education and Community Engagement Librarian
Subjects: Education
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0885
Fax: 215-204-5201
Supervisor
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8254
Bibliographic Assistant II
John Colby Parker
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8588
Fax: 215-204-5201
Assistant Archivist
John Pettit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3224
Fax: 215-204-3681
Bibliographic Assistant III
Unit: Monographic Cataloging
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3271
Fax: 215 204-8550
Head of Science, Technology, Engineering and Biomedical
Jenny Pierce
Subjects: Medicine, Postbaccalaureate Pre-Med
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-707-3738
Fax: 215-707-4135
Scholarly Communications Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0142
Fax: 215-204-5201
Technical Support Specialist for Operations
John Pyle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8363
Fax: 215-204-5201
Serials Supervisor
John Rambo
Unit: Serials Acquisitions
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1359
Fax: 215-204-8550
Digital Projects Librarian
Stefanie
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4942
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian and Coordinator of Technical Services
CC
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-5250
Fax: 215-204-3681
Makerspace Manager
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3446
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian
Rowland pic
Subjects: Classics, Economics, Jewish Studies, Philosophy, Religion
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3188
Fax: 215-204-5201
AIM: fvrowland
Bibliographic Assistant II
Emily Schiller
Unit: Stacks Unit
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-7828
Head, Acquisitions and Collection Development
Brian Schoolar
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3258
Fax: 215-204-5201
Assistant Director for Library Technology
cynthia
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8384
Fax: 215-707-5201
Program Coordinator
Kaitlyn Semborski
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8260
Fax: 215-204-5201
Business Librarian
Adam Shambaugh
Subjects: Advertising, Business, Sport, Tourism & Hospitality Management
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3189
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian and Coordinator of Learning and Student Success
Caitlyn
Subjects: American Studies, Asian Studies, Gender, Sexuality & Women's Studies, LGBT Studies
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3187
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian and Coordinator of Digital Scholarship Service Development
matt
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3435
Fax: 215-204-5201
User Experience Librarian
Jackie Sipes
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1465
Fax: 215-204-5201
Bibliographic Assistant III
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2491
Fax: 215-204-5201
Director of Special Collections Research Center
sly
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1455
Fax: 215-204-5201
Administrative Assistant
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8231
Fax: 215-204-5201
Technical Support Specialist
Cody Smallwood
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2820
Fax: 215-204-5201
Associate Archivist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3594
Fax: 215-204-3681
Science and Engineering Librarian
Gretchen Sneff
Subjects: Civil & Environmental Engineering, Earth & Environmental Science, Electrical & Computer Engineering, Mathematics, Mechanical Engineering
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4724
Fax: 215-204-5201
Administrative Coordinator for Library Facilities Operations
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8203
Fax: 215-204-5201
Lead Finance/Accounting Specialist
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6510
Fax: 215-204-5201
Head of Metadata Strategy and Digitization Services
holly tomren
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-1040
Fax: 215-204-8550
Technology Projects Librarian
Emily Toner
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2364
Fax: 215-204-5201
Part-Time Librarian
Evan Towle
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-8213
Fax: 215-204-5201
Librarian and Curator of Rare Books
Kimberly Tully
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4995
Fax: 215-204-5201
Associate Director for Organizational Research & Strategy Alignment
Nancy Turner
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3260
Fax: 215-204-5201
Director of Library External Affairs and Advancement
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-9305
Fax: 215-204-5201
Library Facilities Superintendent
Evan Weinstein
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0910
CLIR/Postdoctoral Fellow
Alex Wermer-Colan
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-3475
Fax: 215-204-5201
Media Services Supervisor
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-0752
Bibliographic Assistant I
Joan Williams
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-4572
Fax: 215-204-5201
Part-Time Librarian
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-6636
Fax: 215-204-5201
Library Outreach and Communications Administrator
Sara
1210 Polett Walk
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Phone: 215-204-2828
Fax: 215-204-5201